National Tour

The Addams Family                                     Ancestor; u/s Uncle Fester               Phoenix Entertainment, Dir. Jerry Zaks                  

Fiddler on the Roof                                      Mendel                                                Prather Entertainment Group, Dir. Dean Sobon

Regional Theater

Spelling Bee                                                 Barfee                                                     Capital City Theatre, Dir. Andy Abrams

Little Shop of Horrors                                Seymour                                                 Playhouse on Park, CT, Dir. Susan Haefner

South Pacific                                                Ensemble                                                Ivoryton Playhouse, Dir. David Edwards 

Spelling Bee**                                             Barfee                                                     Playhouse On Park, CT, Dir. Susan Haefner

First Date                                                      Waiter                                                      Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre, FL

Shrek: The Musical                                      Papa Ogre, Pig, Shrek u/s                    Broadway Palm Dinner Theatre, FL

Spelling Bee                                                  Barfee                                                    Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre, PA

Charlie Brown                                              Charlie Brown                                       Playhouse on Park, CT, Dir. Sean Harris

Spelling Bee                                                  Barfee                                                    Herb Strauss Theater, FL

It Runs in the Family                                   Dr. Hubert Bonney                               Herb Strauss Theater, FL

Miss Nelson is Missing                               Adam                                                      Dutch Apple Dinner Theatre, PA

Bunnicula: The Musical                              Harold                                                     Playhouse on Park, CT

Kiss me Kate                                                First Man                                                 WHSAF, Hartford

Fiddler on the Roof                                     Avram                                                     WHSAF, Hartford

   **Connecticut Critics Circle Award for Best Ensemble 

New York Theater

Christmas in Hell                                        Epstein                                                   NYMF, Dir. Richard Crawford

i don <3 u ne mor                                       Ensemble                                              FringeNYC

 

University Theater

My Son Pinocchio                                        Stromboli                                             Marymount Manhattan, NY

Assassins                                                       Zangara                                               Marymount Manhattan, NY

Ragtime                                                         JP Morgan, Tateh u/s                          Marymount Manhattan, NY

American Tragedy                                        Happy Jablonski                                 Marymount Manhattan, NY

Sweet Smell of Success                               Bobo                                                    Marymount Manhattan, NY

Annie                                                              Bert Healy                                           French Woods Festival, NY

Man of La Mancha                                       Barber                                                  Mandell Center, Hartford

 

Vocal Experience

Northern Connecticut Regional Choir, A Cappella and small ensemble singing

 

Training

Marymount Manhattan College, BA in Theater Performance, Minor in Musical Theater

 

Vocal:                                                             Joyce Hall, Tim Howard

Acting:                                                         Kathryn Rossetter, Tim Johnson

Camera:                                                      Ann Hamilton

Musical Theater:                                        Charlie Repole, Darren Cohen, Pat Simon, Michael Montel

Theater Dance and Tap:                            Tony Stevens, Dana Moore, Ed Kresley, Bethany Elkin

 

Special Skills

Dialects: RP, Cockney, Irish, New York, Yiddish (NY and Old Country), Piano (7 years), Countertenor, Strong falsetto, Connecticut drivers license

 

Resume.

Download a PDF version of Steven's resume here:

  • Facebook App Icon
  • Instagram App Icon
  • YouTube App Icon
  • Twitter App Icon

Follow me